Tripp Lite N846-03M-24-P fibre optic cable 3 m OM3 MTP

SKU: N846-03M-24-P Category:

Tripp Lite N846-03M-24-P fibre optic cable 3 m OM3 MTP

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£297.34 £247.78 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.


Feature Feature Value
Cable length 3 m
Fiber optic type OM3
Connector 1 MTP
Connector 2 MTP
Connector gender Male connector / Male connector
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s
Cable length

3 m

Data transfer rate

100 Gbit/s

Fiber optic type

OM3

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...