SKU: N316-02M Category:

Tripp Lite N316-02M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 2M (6 ft.)

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 2M (6 ft.)

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.

£10.14 £8.45 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 2-meter Connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10-ft. (3.05 m) or less
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)


Model: N316-02M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 2M (6 ft.)

PDF: https://d5bm31en4blvo.cloudfront.net/uploads/pdf/mmo_2273954_1634604716_246_9187.pdf

Brand

EAN

037332098993

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite N316-02M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 2M (6 ft.)”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...