Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M

SKU: N844-02M-12-P Category:

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on reddit
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£128.42 £107.02 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N844 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 40GbE.

● MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections
● Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
● 12 times the density of SC style connectors
● High Density design cuts down on installation costs
● 50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm
● Plenum rated jacket
● Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
● Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
● Test data supplied with each cable
● Custom lengths available

● Hi-density MTP/MPO 12-fiber connectors for reduced cabling
● Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
● OM3 rated 50/125 Multimode
● Supports to 40GbE speeds

Package Includes

● 2 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum


Feature Feature Value
Cable length 1.83 m
Fiber optic type OM3
Connector 1 MTP
Connector 2 MTP
Connector gender Male connector / Male connector
Cable colour Black,Turquoise
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Wavelengths supported 850 nm
Data transfer rate 40 Gbit/s
RoHS compliance Y
Cable length

1.83 m

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Data transfer rate

40 Gbit/s

Fiber optic type

OM3

Leaving already?

Get £5 off next order

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon…