Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 3M

SKU: N368-03M Category:

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 3M

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on reddit
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£15.88 £13.23 Ex. VAT

Availability: 9 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Tripp Lite’s 3-Metre, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
– Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
– Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
– Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
System Requirements
– Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors
3 – Metre Duplex Single mode Fiber patch cable, LC/ST
– Tripp Lite’s 3-Metre, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber
– The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated
– Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications


Feature Feature Value
Cable length 3 m
Cable type OFNR
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 ST
Connector gender Male connector / Male connector
Cable colour Yellow
Core diameter 8.3 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Number of optical fibres 2
Cable length

3 m

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Cable type

OFNR

Leaving already?

Get £5 off next order

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon…