Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M

SKU: N366-01M Category:

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M, 1 m, OFNR, LC, 2x SC, Male/Male, Yellow

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£12.37 £10.31 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Tripp Lite’s 1-Metre, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.n – Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cablesn – Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standardsn – Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cablen nSystem Requirementsn – Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SC connectorsnn – 1-Metre Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SCnn – Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fibern – PVC jacketn – Length: 1-Metre. Connectors: 2 SC and 2 LC connectors on each endn – Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cablen – Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breezen – Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)n – Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) ratedn – OFNR (riser rated)


Product ID: N366-01M

Model: Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M

Brand

EAN

37332100535

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...