Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (Mini-LC / Mini-LC) - Aqua, 2M

SKU: N838-02M Category:

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (Mini-LC / Mini-LC) - Aqua, 2M

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on reddit
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£16.98 £14.15 Ex. VAT

Availability: 1 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Tripp Lite introduces it’s new, Mini-LC to Mini-LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC / mini-LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN’s, SAN’s, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

– Mini-LC to Mini-LC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 Meter
– Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications…OM3 Rated
– For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
– Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
– Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
– Mini-LC to Mini-LC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 Meter
– Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications…OM3 Rated
– For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
– Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
– Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
– Use with Brocade FC8-64 and other Mini-LC SFP devices


Feature Feature Value
Cable length 2 m
Connector 1 Mini-LC
Connector 2 Mini-LC
Connector gender Male connector / Male connector
Cable colour Blue
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Cable length

2 m

Data transfer rate

10 Gbit/s

Full duplex

Y

Leaving already?

Get £5 off next order

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon…