Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 3M

Transparent IT Expo — Wednesday 1st March 2023

SKU: N816-03M Category:

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 3M

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) – Aqua, 3M, 3 m, OM3, 2x SC, 2x LC, Male/Male, Turquoise,Beige

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£13.78 £11.48 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Tripp Lite introduces it’s new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) “”Aqua”” cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN’s, SAN’s, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.n- Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications…OM3 Ratedn – Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fibern – Max 10Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nmn – Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacketnn- 3 Metre Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, SC/LCn- 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 Metres @850nm, OM3 ratedn- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sourcesn- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Costn- Backward compatible with legacy LAN’sn- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applicationsn- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant


Product ID: N816-03M

Model: 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) – Aqua, 3M

Datasheet: http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_1667851_1473852791_1364_8461.pdf

Product Video: http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/1667851_305726598.mp4

Brand

EAN

37332124838

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) – Aqua, 3M”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...