Transparent IT Expo - Portsmouth - Wednesday 13th March 2024
SKU: J9152AST Category:

StarTech.com HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-LRM

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.

£115.21 £96.01 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 220 m (721 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The J9152AST is an HP J9152A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 220 m (721 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 220 m (721 ft)

MTBF: 1,535,075 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

– 100% compatibility with HP J9152A guaranteed
– StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
– Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard LRM
Maximum transfer distance 220 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3aq
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-swap Y
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1535075 h
RoHS compliance Y
Country of origin China
Certification CE, FCC, UR
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 95%
Width 13.9 mm
Depth 58.4 mm
Height 12.6 mm
Weight 20 g
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Package width 118 mm
Package depth 93 mm
Package height 35 mm
Package weight 52 g
Interface type

SFP+

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

220 m

Width

13.9 mm

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Duplex system

Full

Hot-swap

Y

Weight

20 g

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...