Transparent IT Expo - Portsmouth - Wednesday 13th March 2024
SKU: J9150AST Category:

StarTech.com HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-SR

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.

£64.28 £53.57 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The J9150AST is an HP J9150A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

MTBF: 1,967,709 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

– 100% compatibility with HP J9150A guaranteed
– StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
– Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 11100 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard SR
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) N
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Y
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1967709 h
RoHS compliance Y
Certification CE, FCC, UL
Power consumption (typical) 1.2 W
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 30 – 75%
Width 14 mm
Depth 57 mm
Height 13 mm
Weight 20 g
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Package width 94 mm
Package depth 117 mm
Package height 33 mm
Package weight 95 g
Interface type

SFP+

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Weight

20 g

Maximum data transfer rate

11100 Mbit/s

Duplex system

Full

Hot-swap

Y

Width

14 mm

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...