StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

SKU: MASFP10GBLR Category:

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£257.41 £214.51 Ex. VAT

Free UK Shipping Available*

Availability: 5 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The MASFP10GBLR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 2,104,865 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

– 100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR guaranteed
– StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
– Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard LR
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-swap Y
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 2104865 h
RoHS compliance Y
Country of origin China
Certification CE, FCC, UR
Power consumption (typical) 1.2 W
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 95%
Width 13.9 mm
Depth 58.4 mm
Height 12.6 mm
Weight 22 g
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Package width 90 mm
Package depth 120 mm
Package height 30 mm
Package weight 53 g
Interface type

SFP+

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Width

13.9 mm

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Duplex system

Full

Hot-swap

Y

Weight

22 g

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...