StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

SKU: FIBLCLC5 Category:

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on reddit
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£13.78 £11.48 Ex. VAT

Availability: 9 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

– Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
– Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
– Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
– Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty


Feature Feature Value
Cable length 5 m
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Connector gender Male connector / Male connector
Cable colour Orange
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
RoHS compliance Y
Package width 0.7 mm
Package depth 199 mm
Package height 211 mm
Package weight 100 g
Connector(s) LC-LC
Package length 7.83 mm
Core / cladding diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable length

5 m

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Full duplex

Y

Leaving already?

Get £5 off next order

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon…