StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

SKU: 50FIBLCST1 Category:

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on reddit
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£11.50 £9.58 Ex. VAT

Availability: 4 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

– LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
– High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
– Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance


Feature Feature Value
Cable length 1 m
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 ST
Connector gender Male connector / Male connector
Cable colour Orange
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
RoHS compliance Y
Package width 220 mm
Package depth 200 mm
Package height 12 mm
Cable length

1 m

Full duplex

Y

Leaving already?

Get £5 off next order

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon…