StarTech.com 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

SKU: SMFIBLCLC10 Category:

StarTech.com 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on reddit
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£25.40 £21.17 Ex. VAT

Availability: 3 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The SMFIBLCLC10 10m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

– Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
– Guaranteed reliability


Feature Feature Value
Cable length 10 m
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Connector gender Male connector / Male connector
Cable colour Yellow
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 9 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
RoHS compliance Y
Weight 130 g
Package width 200 mm
Package depth 220 mm
Package height 33 mm
Package weight 139 g
Cable length

10 m

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Weight

130 g

Full duplex

Y

Leaving already?

Get £5 off next order

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon…