Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP network media converter 65 nm

SKU: AGM731F Category:

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP network media converter 65 nm

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£115.96 £96.63 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Key Benefits:
– Small size for high density fiber connections.
– Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.
– 1000BASE-SX connectivity.
– LC connectors.
– Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.


Feature Feature Value
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Connectivity technology Wired
Wavelength 65 nm
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...