Netgear 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

Black Friday Sale Now On | 25 — 28th November

SKU: AXM764-10000S Category:

Netgear 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£320.62 £267.18 Ex. VAT

Free UK Shipping Available*

Availability: 2 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

AXM764 is NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR “Lite” SFP+ Transceiver, a new class of SMF 10G transmitter with LC duplex connector. While not a standard yet, 10GBASE-LR LITE has a specified reach of 2 km (1.24 mile) over standard 9/125µm single mode fiber. 10GBASE-LR LITE isn’t a replacement for standard 10GBASE-LR optics: it is just relevant alternative for “shorter” reach SMF applications.


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard LR
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
Cabling technology 10GBASE-LR
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Hot-Plug support Y
Compatible products NETGEAR M5300, M6100, M7100, M7300
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 – 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 – 85%
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Interface type

SFP+

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Maximum transfer distance

2000 m

Hot-Plug support

Y

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...