MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4

SKU: QSFP40LR4ST Category:

MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£1,407.32 £1,172.77 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

 

 

Networking
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ba
Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP+
Technical details
Package width 92 mm
Package height 32 mm
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Duplex system Full
Performance
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1489426 h
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Tx wavelength (min) 1270 nm
Tx wavelength (max) 1330 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ba
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Duplex system Full
Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
SFP transceiver standard LR4
Features
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Yes
Certification CE”


Brand

23469

EAN

65030873345

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module – 40GBASE-LR4”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...