MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-BX (Downstream)

SKU: SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST Category:

MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-BX (Downstream)

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£349.01 £290.84 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

 

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST is a MSA Compliant downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com’s SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST. They are designed

 

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Technical details
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 20000 m
Performance
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 646156559 h
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Tx wavelength (max) 1330 nm
Rx wavelength (max) 1270 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 20000 m
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported No
SFP transceiver standard BX-D
Features
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 646156559 h
Weight & dimensions
Width 58.4 mm
Depth 13.9 mm
Height 12.6 mm
Weight 24 g
Package depth 115 mm
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Package weight 50 g
Packaging data
Package depth 115 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Package weight 50 g
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Brand

23469

EAN

65030886536

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBase-BX (Downstream)”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...