Juniper SFP-1FE-FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX

SKU: SFP1FEFXST Category:

Juniper SFP-1FE-FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£93.66 £78.05 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

 

 

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum data transfer rate 100 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Technical details
Package width 207 mm
Package height 15 mm
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Duplex system Full
Compatible products SFP-1FE-FX
Performance
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Compatible products SFP-1FE-FX
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1472572 h
Brand compatibility Juniper
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Duplex system Full
Maximum data transfer rate 100 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
SFP transceiver standard FX
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 100BASE-FX
Features
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Certification CE”


Brand

EAN

65030883894

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Juniper SFP-1FE-FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 100Base-FX”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...