Intellinet Gigabit Fibre SFP Optical Transceiver Module, 1000Base-Lx (LC) Single-Mode Port, 80km

SKU: 545044 Category:

Intellinet Gigabit Fibre SFP Optical Transceiver Module, 1000Base-Lx (LC) Single-Mode Port, 80km

Intellinet Gigabit Fibre SFP Optical Transceiver Module, 1000Base-Lx (LC) Single-Mode Port, 80km, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 9/125 µm, 80000 m

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£70.75 £58.96 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Gigabit Fibre SFP Optical Transceiver Module _x000D_n _x000D_nThe new line of Intellinet Network Solutions Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability. _x000D_n _x000D_nSmall Size for High-Density Fibre Connections _x000D_nThe transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fibre connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room. _x000D_n _x000D_nCompatibility _x000D_nCompatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet Network Solutions SFP Transceiver Module (model 545044) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet Network Solutions SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP enabled switch. And since the Intellinet Network Solutions SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn GLC-ZX-SMD, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided. _x000D_n _x000D_nHot-Pluggable _x000D_nThe Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Fibre SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 545044) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic. _x000D_n _x000D_nDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) _x000D_nThe Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Fibre SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 545044) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.


Product ID: 545044

Model: Gigabit Fibre SFP Optical Transceiver Module, 1000Base-Lx (LC) Single-Mode Port, 80km

Datasheet: http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_32584387_1468486829_6021_13773.pdf

Brand

EAN

766623545044

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Intellinet Gigabit Fibre SFP Optical Transceiver Module, 1000Base-Lx (LC) Single-Mode Port, 80km”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...