Transparent IT Expo - Portsmouth - Wednesday 13th March 2024
SKU: 545006 Category:

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550m

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550m, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 50/125,62.5/125 µm, 550 m

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.

£34.03 £28.36 Ex. VAT

Availability: 1 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Gigabit Fibre SFP Optical Transceiver Module_x000D_n_x000D_n _x000D_nThe new line of Intellinet Network Solutions Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability. _x000D_n _x000D_n_x000D_n _x000D_n_x000D_nSmall Size for High-Density Fibre Connections_x000D_n_x000D_n _x000D_n_x000D_nThe transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fibre connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room._x000D_n_x000D_n _x000D_n_x000D_nMulti-Vendor Compatible_x000D_n_x000D_n _x000D_n_x000D_nCompatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module (model 545006) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA (multi source agreement) compliant SFP enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn GLC-SX-MM, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided._x000D_n_x000D_n _x000D_n_x000D_nHot-Pluggable_x000D_n_x000D_n _x000D_n_x000D_nNo need to power down your LAN switch in order to install or remove the transceiver. This makes it very convenient and easy for you to make adjustments to your network that allow your business to keep pace with the changing demands of the market._x000D_


Product ID: 545006

Model: Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550m

Additional Datasheet: http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_7932491_1545385404_7554_19875.pdf

Brand

EAN

0766623545006

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550m”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...