Transparent IT Expo - Portsmouth - Wednesday 13th March 2024
SKU: 506724 Category:

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1000Base-Lx (LC) Single-Mode Port, 20km

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1000Base-Lx (LC) Single-Mode Port, 20km, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC, LC, 9/125 µm, LX

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.

£36.01 £30.01 Ex. VAT

Availability: 3 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

The new Intellinet Network Solutions Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver provides the best combination of performance and affordability. This mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) module provides a metal housing to reduce electromagnetic interference and increases durability. _x000D_n _x000D_nSmall Size for High-Density Fibre Connections _x000D_nThe transceiver is available as a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fibre connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room. _x000D_n _x000D_nMulti-Vendor Compatible _x000D_nCompatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA-compliant, SFP-enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor on GLC-LH-SM, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided. _x000D_n _x000D_nHot-Pluggable _x000D_nNo need to power down your LAN switch in order to install or remove the transceiver. This makes it very convenient and easy for you to make adjustments to your network that allow your business to keep pace with the changing demands of the market.


Product ID: 506724

Model: Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1000Base-Lx (LC) Single-Mode Port, 20km

Brand

EAN

766623506724

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver, 1000Base-Lx (LC) Single-Mode Port, 20km”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...