Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/ST, 50/125 µm, OM2, 3m, LSZH, Orange

SKU: 470421 Category:

Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/ST, 50/125 µm, OM2, 3m, LSZH, Orange

Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/ST, 50/125 µm, OM2, 3m, LSZH, Orange, 3 m, OM2, LC, ST, Male/Male, Orange

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£6.92 £5.77 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits. _x000D_n_x000D_nSuperior Transmission Distance_x000D_nIt is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometres (km), or about 62 miles. _x000D_n_x000D_nEnhanced Security_x000D_nIt is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fibre cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fibre itself. This makes fibre extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns._x000D_n_x000D_nNo Metallic Components_x000D_nFibre optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fibre is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.


Product ID: 470421

Model: Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/ST, 50/125 µm, OM2, 3m, LSZH, Orange

Brand

EAN

766623470421

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/ST, 50/125 µm, OM2, 3m, LSZH, Orange”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...