HP JD094A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR

SKU: JD094A-ST Category:

HP JD094A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£199.96 £166.63 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

 

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The JD094A-ST is an HP JD094A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed

 

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Technical details
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Compatible products JD094A
Performance
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Compatible products JD094A
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1386624697 h
Brand compatibility HP
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported No
SFP transceiver standard LR
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 10GBASE-LR
Features
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Compatible products JD094A
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1386624697 h
Brand compatibility HP
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.3 W
Weight & dimensions
Width 58.4 mm
Depth 13.9 mm
Height 13.7 mm
Weight 21 g
Package depth 115 mm
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Package weight 50 g
Packaging data
Package depth 115 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Package weight 50 g
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Brand

23469

EAN

65030886062

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HP JD094A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBase-LR”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...