HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-BX (Downstream)

SKU: J9151A-BX-D-ST Category:

HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-BX (Downstream)

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£337.06 £280.88 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

 

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The J9151A-BX-D-ST is an HP J9151A-BX-D compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com’s J9151A-BX-U-ST. They are designed

 

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Technical details
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Compatible products J9151A
Performance
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Compatible products J9151A
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 646156559 h
Brand compatibility HP
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Tx wavelength (max) 1330 nm
Rx wavelength (max) 1270 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported No
SFP transceiver standard BX
Features
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Compatible products J9151A
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 646156559 h
Brand compatibility HP
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.3 W
Weight & dimensions
Width 58.4 mm
Depth 13.9 mm
Height 12.6 mm
Weight 24 g
Package depth 115 mm
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Package weight 50 g
Packaging data
Package depth 115 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Package weight 50 g
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Brand

23469

EAN

65030886222

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBase-BX (Downstream)”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...