Hewlett Packard Enterprise Q8N53A network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

SKU: Q8N53A Category:

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Q8N53A network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

SFP-SX Extended Temperature 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm LC Connector Pluggable GbE XCVR

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£293.81 £244.84 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

 

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Q8N53A network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

image
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Category: Networking
Sub-Category: Network Transceiver Modules
SKU: Q8N53A
EAN: 0190017244525

Description

SFP-SX Extended Temperature 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm LC Connector Pluggable GbE XCVR for use with select Aruba products

Specifications

Networking
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Technical details
Wavelength 850 nm
Performance
Fiber optic connector LC
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Copper ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Weight & dimensions
Width 56 mm
Depth 15 mm
Height 13 mm
Weight 17.7 g

 


Weight 45 kg
Brand

UNSPSC

43201553

EAN

190017244525

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hewlett Packard Enterprise Q8N53A network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...