Hewlett Packard Enterprise MSA 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SKU: C8R23B Category:

Hewlett Packard Enterprise MSA 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

MSA 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£313.60 £261.33 Ex. VAT

Free UK Shipping Available*

Availability: 1 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

 

Hewlett Packard Enterprise MSA 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

image
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Category: Networking
Sub-Category: Network Transceiver Modules
SKU: C8R23B
EAN: 4549821122479 0190017186351 4058154228258

Description

Includes four x 8Gb SW FC SFPs

Specifications

Networking
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum data transfer rate 8000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Technical details
Wavelength 850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 µm
Compatible products MSA 2050 Storage, MSA 2052 Storage
Performance
Compatible products MSA 2050 Storage, MSA 2052 Storage
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Wavelength 850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 µm
Maximum data transfer rate 8000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
SFP transceiver standard SW
Features
Compatible products MSA 2050 Storage, MSA 2052 Storage
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Packaging data
Number of products included 4 pc(s)
Packaging content
Number of products included 4 pc(s)

 


Weight 265 kg
Brand

UNSPSC

43201553

EAN

4549821122479

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hewlett Packard Enterprise MSA 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...