Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX

SKU: SFP1GSXEMCST Category:

Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£34.01 £28.34 Ex. VAT

Availability: 2 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

 

 

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Technical details
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Duplex system Full
Compatible products SFP-1G-SX
Performance
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Compatible products SFP-1G-SX
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 53972659 h
Brand compatibility Dell
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Duplex system Full
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
SFP transceiver standard SX
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE‚ëSX
Features
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Certification CE”


Brand

23469

EAN

65030883139

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1000Base-SX”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...