DELL 407-BBVJ network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

SKU: 407-BBVJ Category:

DELL 407-BBVJ network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£137.24 £114.37 Ex. VAT

Availability: 2 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.


Feature Feature Value
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Cabling technology 10GBase-SR
Product colour Black,Stainless steel
Hot-Plug support Y
Compatible products – PowerEdge R910n- PowerEdge R815n- PowerEdge R715n- PowerEdge R720n- Poweredge R720xdn- PowerEdge R620n- PowerEdge T620n- PowerEdge R820n- PowerEdge T420n- PowerEdge R320n- PowerEdge R520n- PowerEdge R420n- PowerEdge VRTXn- PowerEdge R630n- PowerEdge R730n- PowerEdge T630n- PowerEdge R730XDn- PowerEdge R430n- PowerEdge R530n- PowerEdge T430n- PowerEdge M630n- PowerEdge FC630n- PowerEdge FC430n- PowerEdge FC830n- PowerEdge R930n- PowerEdge R630XLn- PowerEdge R730XLn- PowerEdge R730xd XLn- PowerEdge C6320
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector

LC

Hot-Plug support

Y

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Interface type

SFP+

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...