DELL 407-BBOU network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Black Friday Sale Now On | 25 — 28th November

SKU: 407-BBOU Category:

DELL 407-BBOU network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£214.61 £178.84 Ex. VAT

Free UK Shipping Available*

Availability: 9 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

– Device Type:Networking Transceiver
– Networking Wave Length:Up to 850nm

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LRM SFP+

This product is compatible with the following systems:
– DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064F
– DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024
– DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P
– DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048
– DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P
– DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024
– DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024F
– DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024P
– DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048
– DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048P
– PowerConnect 5524
– PowerConnect 5524P
– PowerConnect 5548
– PowerConnect 5548p
– PowerConnect 6224
– PowerConnect 6224F
– PowerConnect 6224P
– PowerConnect 6248
– PowerConnect 6248P
– PowerConnect 7024
– PowerConnect 7024F
– PowerConnect 7024P
– PowerConnect 7048
– PowerConnect 7048P
– PowerConnect 7048R
– PowerConnect 8100.


Feature Feature Value
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector SFP+
SFP transceiver standard SR
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Hot-Plug support Y
Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector

SFP+

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Hot-Plug support

Y

Interface type

SFP+

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...