DELL 407-BBOS network transceiver module Copper mini-GBIC/SFP

SKU: 407-BBOS Category:

DELL 407-BBOS network transceiver module Copper mini-GBIC/SFP

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£83.54 £69.62 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Compatibility
This product is compatible with the following systems:
DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4032F
DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064
DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064F
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024F
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024P
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048
DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048P
Dell Networking Old Ironsides N40xx
DELL NETWORKING X1018 ASTUTE


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Copper
Interface type mini-GBIC/SFP
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z
Copper ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-T
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Hot-Plug support Y
Compatible products – Dell Networking C1048Pn- Dell Networking N3024ET-ONn- Dell Networking N3024EF-ONn- Dell Networking N4064n- PowerEdge T140n- PowerEdge XR2n- PowerEdge T330n- PowerEdge R200n- PowerEdge T620n- PowerEdge R510n- PowerEdge R330n- Dell Networking S5212F-ONn- PowerEdge R610n- PowerEdge C6320n- Dell Networking X1052n- PowerVault NX400n- PowerEdge R720XDn- PowerEdge R520n- Dell Networking N3048n- PowerEdge FC830n- PowerEdge R730xd XLn- PowerEdge R300n- PowerEdge R720n- Dell Networking N4000 Seriesn- PowerConnect 7024Fn- Dell Networking N2048n- PowerConnect M6220n- Dell Networking S4048-ONn- PowerEdge R940xan- Dell Networking X1026n- PowerEdge R630n- Dell Networking N3024Fn- PowerEdge R230n- PowerEdge R640n- PowerEdge R805n- PowerEdge R420n- PowerEdge R515n- PowerEdge R230XLn- PowerEdge R7425n- PowerEdge R815n- PowerEdge VRTXn- PowerEdge R440n- PowerConnect 3524n- PowerEdge C4130n- Dell Networking S5296F-ONn- Dell Networking N2024Pn- PowerVault NX3200n- PowerEdge R910n- PowerEdge R415n- PowerEdge T430n- Dell Networking N3024Pn- PowerEdge R930n- PowerEdge FX2n- PowerEdge R330XLn- PowerEdge R940n- PowerVault NX440n- PowerEdge R730n- Dell Networking N3000 Seriesn- Dell Networking S6100n- PowerEdge C6420n- PowerEdge C4140n- Dell Networking S5248F-ONn- PowerVault NX3000n- Poweredge R830n- Dell Networking N1500 Seriesn- PowerEdge R710n- PowerEdge R820n- PowerEdge T710n- PowerEdge R6415n- PowerConnect 8100n- PowerEdge T420n- PowerEdge T640n- PowerEdge M640n- PowerEdge T340n- PowerVault NX3300n- PowerEdge R920n- Dell Networking X1018n- PowerEdge M640 VRTXn- PowerConnect 3548n- PowerConnect 7024n- PowerEdge FC430n- PowerEdge FC630n- PowerEdge R320n- PowerVault DL2200n- PowerEdge R900n- PowerEdge T130n- Dell Networking N4032n- Dell Networking S4048T-ONn- PowerEdge 2950 IIIn- PowerEdge T410n- PowerEdge R715n- PowerEdge T630n- PowerEdge R430n- Dell Networking N3048Pn- Dell Networking N3024n- Dell Networking Z9100n- PowerEdge R740XDn- PowerEdge R7415n- Dell Networking S5232F-ONn- PowerEdge R240n- Dell Networking N4032Fn- PowerEdge C6320Pn- PowerEdge R810n- PowerEdge FC640n- PowerEdge R340n- Dell Networking S5224F-ONn- PowerEdge R730XDn- Dell Networking N2024n- PowerConnect M8024Kn- PowerEdge R530n- Dell Networking N2000 Seriesn- PowerEdge R540n- Dell Networking N2048Pn- PowerEdge R905n- PowerEdge R410n- Dell Networking N4064Fn- Dell Networking C9010n- PowerEdge R840n- PowerEdge R620n- PowerEdge R740n- PowerEdge T440n- PowerEdge R740xd2n- Dell Networking N3048ET-ON
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 85 °C
Hot-Plug support

Y

Interface type

mini-GBIC/SFP

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports

1

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...