DELL 407-BBOR network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm

Transparent IT Expo — Wednesday 1st March 2023

SKU: 407-BBOR Category:

DELL 407-BBOR network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£64.58 £53.82 Ex. VAT

Availability: 68 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

The Dell Networking 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 550m. This product is compatible with the following systems:
– Dell Networking S6000
– Dell Networking Z9500
– OptiPlex FX170


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type mini-GBIC/SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
SFP transceiver standard SX
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Hot-Plug support Y
Compatible products – Dell Networking S5224F-ONn- Dell Networking X1018n- PowerEdge R730XLn- Dell Networking N2024n- PowerEdge VRTXn- Dell Networking N3048ET-ONn- Dell Networking N4032n- Dell Networking S4048T-ONn- Dell Networking N3048n- PowerEdge R730xd XLn- Dell Networking N4064Fn- Dell Networking C9010n- Dell Networking N2024Pn- Dell Networking S5212F-ONn- PowerConnect M8024Kn- Dell Networking N2000 Seriesn- PowerConnect 8100n- Dell Networking N1500 Seriesn- PowerConnect 3548n- Dell Networking N4032Fn- Dell Networking N3000 Seriesn- Dell Networking S6100n- Dell Networking S5248F-ONn- Dell Networking N4064n- Dell Networking N3024Fn- PowerConnect 3524n- Dell Networking S5296F-ONn- Dell Networking C1048Pn- Dell Networking N3024ET-ONn- Dell Networking N3024EF-ONn- PowerConnect 7024n- Dell Networking N2048Pn- Dell Networking N3048Pn- Dell Networking N3024n- Dell Networking Z9100n- Dell Networking S5232F-ONn- Dell Networking N4000 Seriesn- PowerConnect 7024Fn- Dell Networking N2048n- Dell Networking S4048-ONn- Dell Networking X1026n- Dell Networking X1052n- Dell Networking N3024Pn- PowerEdge FX2
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Interface type

mini-GBIC/SFP

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Hot-Plug support

Y

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...