D-Link DEM-432XT network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

SKU: DEM-432XT Category:

D-Link DEM-432XT network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on reddit
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£410.54 £342.12 Ex. VAT

Availability: 4 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

49887


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Tx power (min) -8.5 dBmW
Tx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Rx power (min) -12.6 dBmW
Rx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
RoHS compliance Y
Safety UL, TUV, CDRH
Certification CE, FCC, VCCI
Maximum voltage 3.3 V
Maximum current 300 A
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 95%
Width 14.8 mm
Depth 11.8 mm
Height 56.5 mm
Weight 19.5 g
Interface type

SFP+

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Width

14.8 mm

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Maximum current

300 A

Weight

19.5 g

Leaving already?

Get £5 off next order

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon…