D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter network switch component

Transparent IT Expo — Wednesday 1st March 2023

SKU: DEM-310GT Category:

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter network switch component

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£65.95 £54.96 Ex. VAT

Availability: 1 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.


Feature Feature Value
Product colour Stainless steel
Internal Y
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85 °C
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
I/O ports mini-GBIC
Technical features Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
Data transfer rate

1 Gbit/s

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...