Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER

SKU: SFP-10G-ER-ST Category:

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£785.71 £654.76 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

 

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP-10G-ER-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed

 

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Technical details
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Wavelength 1550 nm
Compatible products SFP-10G-ER
Performance
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Compatible products SFP-10G-ER
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 426514897 h
Brand compatibility Cisco
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Wavelength 1550 nm
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported No
SFP transceiver standard ER
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 10GBASE-ER
Features
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Compatible products SFP-10G-ER
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 426514897 h
Brand compatibility Cisco
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.6 W
Weight & dimensions
Width 58.4 mm
Depth 13.9 mm
Height 13.7 mm
Weight 24 g
Package depth 115 mm
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Package weight 50 g
Packaging data
Package depth 115 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Package weight 50 g
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Brand

23469

EAN

65030868624

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBase-ER”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...