Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack

SKU: GLCLHSMD10ST Category:

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£354.08 £295.07 Ex. VAT

Free UK Shipping Available*

Availability: 1 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

 

 

Networking
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Fiber ports quantity 1
Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Technical details
Package width 125 mm
Package height 34 mm
Hot-swap Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Duplex system Full
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 200000 h
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Fiber ports quantity 1
Duplex system Full
Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
SFP transceiver standard LH”


Brand

23469

EAN

65030864336

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1000BASE-LX/LH – 10 Pack”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...