Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-USR

SKU: FET-10G-ST Category:

Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-USR

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£151.70 £126.42 Ex. VAT

Availability: 5 in stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

 

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The FET-10G-ST is a Cisco FET-10G compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed

 

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Technical details
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Compatible products FET-10G
Performance
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Compatible products FET-10G
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 498745585 h
Brand compatibility Cisco
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Features
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Compatible products FET-10G
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 498745585 h
Brand compatibility Cisco
Weight & dimensions
Width 58.4 mm
Depth 13.9 mm
Height 13.7 mm
Weight 20 g
Package depth 115 mm
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Package weight 50 g
Packaging data
Package depth 115 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Package weight 50 g
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Brand

23469

EAN

65030886000

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBase-USR”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...