C2G LC/LC OM4 3m fibre optic cable Violet

SKU: 4030347 Category:

C2G LC/LC OM4 3m fibre optic cable Violet

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on reddit
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£23.93 £19.94 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.


Feature Feature Value
Cable length 3 m
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Connector gender Male connector / Male connector
Cable colour Violet
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Cable length

3 m

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Full duplex

Y

Data transfer rate

100 Gbit/s

Leaving already?

Get £5 off next order

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon…