Transparent IT Expo - Portsmouth - Wednesday 13th March 2024
SKU: 88601 Category:

C2G 88601 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC 1310 nm

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.

£76.34 £63.62 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

This Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40[D]C to +85[D]C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type mini-GBIC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC,SFP
SFP transceiver standard LX
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Product colour Silver
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 – 85 °C
Width 12.7 mm
Depth 55.9 mm
Weight 70 g
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Interface type

mini-GBIC

Fiber optic connector

LC,SFP

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Width

12.7 mm

Weight

70 g

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...