Brocade 57-0000075-01 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

SKU: 57-0000075-01-ST Category:

Brocade 57-0000075-01 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

* Images are for illustrative purposes only.
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on linkedin
Share on email

£149.47 £124.56 Ex. VAT

Out of stock

Finance/leasing available for orders over £1000 Inc VAT

Free mainland UK shipping on orders over £150 Ex VAT

 

 

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Technical details
Package width 90 mm
Package height 31 mm
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Compatible products 57-0000075-01
Performance
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Compatible products 57-0000075-01
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 498745585 h
Brand compatibility Brocade
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
SFP transceiver standard SR
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Features
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Certification CE”


Brand

23469

EAN

65030885539

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brocade 57-0000075-01 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBase-SR”

Before you go...

Before you leave, here is £5 towards your next order over £150 Ex VAT! Just click the button below to apply the coupon...