Networking

Everything you need for all your networking requirements. Whether you think wired or wireless networking is the way to go we have all the equipment, server and storage solutions for you. Reliability is paramount and we get all our networking products from all the best brands including Draytek, Drobo, Cisco, QNAP and Netgear. Whether it’s a router, network storage device (NAS) or switch you require, if you need help choosing the right networking product, just get in touch and one of our team will be happy to help.
  1. Cisco Nexus 9372TX 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Grey

    Cisco Nexus 9372TX 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Grey

    Excl. Tax: £12,924.87 Incl. Tax: £15,509.84
    48x 1/10GBASE-T RJ-45, 6x 40G QSFP+, 44x439x571 mm
    Learn More
  2. Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-24XS-E Managed Black, Grey network switch

    Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-24XS-E Managed Black, Grey network switch

    Excl. Tax: £12,117.11 Incl. Tax: £14,540.53
    Catalyst 3850, Stackable, 24 Port, SFP+, 715W, 1 RU, IP Services feature set
    Learn More
  3. Cisco Nexus N5K-C5672UP= Managed network switch L2/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Silver network switch

    Cisco Nexus N5K-C5672UP= Managed network switch L2/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Silver network switch

    Excl. Tax: £12,105.38 Incl. Tax: £14,526.46
    48 ports, 6 true QSFP ports, 16 ports (Ethernet; FCoE; 2/4/8-gigabit FC)
    Learn More
  4. Cisco AIR-CT5508-50-K9 gateways/controller

    Cisco AIR-CT5508-50-K9 gateways/controller

    Excl. Tax: £11,584.15 Incl. Tax: £13,900.98
    5508 Series Wireless Controller for up to 50 APs
    Learn More
  5. Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5412R 92GT PoE+ & 4-port SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2 Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 7U Grey

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5412R 92GT PoE+ & 4-port SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2 Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 7U Grey

    Excl. Tax: £10,580.13 Incl. Tax: £12,696.16
    5412R 92GT PoE+ and 4-port SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2 Switch
    Learn More
  6. Cisco 5508 gateways/controller

    Cisco 5508 gateways/controller

    Excl. Tax: £10,299.10 Incl. Tax: £12,358.92
    5508 Series Wireless Controller for High Availability, 9.1kg
    Learn More
  7. Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-24XS-S Managed Black, Grey network switch

    Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-24XS-S Managed Black, Grey network switch

    Excl. Tax: £10,178.47 Incl. Tax: £12,214.16
    Catalyst 3850, Stackable, 24 Port, SFP+, 715W, 1 RU, IP Base feature set
    Learn More
  8. Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+ Managed Grey network switch

    Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+ Managed Grey network switch

    Excl. Tax: £8,821.88 Incl. Tax: £10,586.26
    Catalyst 4500-X Series, 32x 10GE SFP+/SFP, Front to Back Airflow, No P/S
    Learn More
  9. Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-48U-E Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black, Grey network switch

    Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-48U-E Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black, Grey network switch

    Excl. Tax: £8,545.35 Incl. Tax: £10,254.42
    Catalyst 3850, Stackable, 48 Port, 1Gbps, UPOE, 1100W, 1 RU, IP Services feature set
    Learn More
  10. Cisco ASA 5545-X 1U 3000Mbit/s hardware firewall

    Cisco ASA 5545-X 1U 3000Mbit/s hardware firewall

    Excl. Tax: £8,306.76 Incl. Tax: £9,968.11
    ASA 5545-X Firewall Edition; includes firewall services, 2500 IPsec VPN peers, 2 SSL VPN peers, 8 copper Gigabit Ethernet data ports, 1 copper Gigabit Ethernet management port, 1 AC power supply, Active/Active High Availability, 2 security contexts, 3DES/
    Learn More
  11. Hewlett Packard Enterprise FlexFabric 5940 32QSFP+ Managed network switch L2/L3 None 1U Black

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise FlexFabric 5940 32QSFP+ Managed network switch L2/L3 None 1U Black

    Excl. Tax: £8,184.48 Incl. Tax: £9,821.38
    FlexFabric 5940 32QSFP+ Switch
    Learn More
  12. Cisco Nexus 93108TC-EX Managed L2/L3 1U Grey

    Cisco Nexus 93108TC-EX Managed L2/L3 1U Grey

    Excl. Tax: £7,490.45 Incl. Tax: £8,988.54
    93108TC-EX, 48 x 10GBASE-T and 6 x 40/100-Gbps QSFP28 ports, 4 cores, USB, RS-232, 100 - 240V, 50 - 60Hz
    Learn More
  13. Cisco Nexus 93180YC-EX Managed L2/L3 1U Grey

    Cisco Nexus 93180YC-EX Managed L2/L3 1U Grey

    Excl. Tax: £7,490.45 Incl. Tax: £8,988.54
    93180YC-EX, 1 RU, 48 fixed 1/10/25-Gbps SFP+, 6 fixed 40/100-Gbps QSFP+
    Learn More
  14. Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4= Fiber optic 1310nm 40000Mbit/s QSFP network transceiver module

    Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4= Fiber optic 1310nm 40000Mbit/s QSFP network transceiver module

    Excl. Tax: £7,019.78 Incl. Tax: £8,423.74
    40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km, Multi-rate Support (40G Ethernet and OTU3)
    Learn More
  15. Hewlett Packard Enterprise HSR6800 4-port 10GbE SFP+ Service Aggregation Platform (SAP) Router Module 10 Gigabit network switch module

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise HSR6800 4-port 10GbE SFP+ Service Aggregation Platform (SAP) Router Module 10 Gigabit network switch module

    Excl. Tax: £6,997.56 Incl. Tax: £8,397.07
    HP HSR6800 4-port 10GbE SFP+ Service Aggregation Platform (SAP) Router Module
    Learn More

    Out of stock