Switches

Switches

A switch is a device with which it is possible to connect computers into a (local area) network, provided your computers all have an appropriate networking device installed. Switches can be daisy chained to form larger networks and come in managed and unmanaged variaties. The unmanaged versions generally cannot filter data and will forward any data that is fed into them, so they are better suited for small networks. Switches are easy to set up (just plug in the network cables) and allow you to share printers, storage space and other network resources with your entire home or office network.
  1. Ubiquiti Networks UniFi US-8-150W Managed network switch Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) White network switch
  2. Netgear XS708T Managed L2/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Black

    Netgear XS708T Managed L2/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Black

    Excl. Tax: £526.56 Incl. Tax: £631.87
    ProSAFE XS708T 8-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch
    Learn More
  3. Netgear XS716T Managed L2/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Black

    Netgear XS716T Managed L2/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Black

    Excl. Tax: £1,053.35 Incl. Tax: £1,264.02
    ProSAFE XS716T 16-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch
    Learn More
  4. TP-LINK JetStream L2+ 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Black

    TP-LINK JetStream L2+ 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Black

    Excl. Tax: £993.72 Incl. Tax: £1,192.46
    10GBase-T Smart Switch, 12 x RJ-45, 4 x 10G SFP+ Slots
    Learn More
  5. D-Link DGS-1210-28MP Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black,Grey network switch

    D-Link DGS-1210-28MP Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black,Grey network switch

    Excl. Tax: £351.26 Incl. Tax: £421.51
    24 10/100/1000BASE-T, PoE, 4 SFP, 56 Gbps, 41.7 Mbps, 440x210x44 mm
    Learn More
  6. Brainboxes Industrial Unmanage Unmanaged network switch

    Brainboxes Industrial Unmanage Unmanaged network switch

    Excl. Tax: £43.04 Incl. Tax: £51.65
    Ethernet Switch 5 ports
    Learn More
  7. Ubiquiti Networks UniFi US-48 Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Silver,White network switch

    Ubiquiti Networks UniFi US-48 Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Silver,White network switch

    Excl. Tax: £320.98 Incl. Tax: £385.18
    140 Gbps, 48 x RJ-45, 2 x SFP, 2 x SFP+, 56 W DC, 443 x 43 x 286 mm
    Learn More
  8. D-Link DGS-1100-05PD Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black network switch

    D-Link DGS-1100-05PD Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black network switch

    Excl. Tax: £44.98 Incl. Tax: £53.98
    5 x RJ-45, 10/100/1000 Mbps, IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z/802.3af, 10 Gbps, 7.44 Mpps, 2 K MAC, PoE, 0.38 kg, 150 x 97 x 28 mm
    Learn More
  9. Netgear M4300-24X Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Black

    Netgear M4300-24X Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Black

    Excl. Tax: £2,635.58 Incl. Tax: £3,162.70
    24x 100/1000/10GBASE-T RJ45 ports, 4x 1000/10GBASE-X SFP+ ports, 480 Gps, 37dB, 250W, Americas, Europe
    Learn More
  10. Netgear XS716E Managed L2 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Black

    Netgear XS716E Managed L2 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Black

    Excl. Tax: £886.99 Incl. Tax: £1,064.39
    10-Gigabit Ethernet Web Managed (Plus) Switches, 16x Rj-45, 1x SFP+, 320 Gbps, 62.7W, 3.20kg, North America, Latin America and Europe
    Learn More
  11. D-Link DXS-1210-16TC Managed L2 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Black network switch

    D-Link DXS-1210-16TC Managed L2 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Black network switch

    Excl. Tax: £999.74 Incl. Tax: £1,199.69
    12x 10GBase-T, 2x SFP, 2x Combo SFP+, L2, 44 x 21 x 4.4 cm, 3.15 kg
    Learn More
  12. TP-LINK T2600G-28MPS Managed network switch L2 Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black network switch

    TP-LINK T2600G-28MPS Managed network switch L2 Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black network switch

    Excl. Tax: £299.53 Incl. Tax: £359.44
    RJ-45, SFP, Console, Micro-USB, 10BASE-T UTP cat 3/4/5, 100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T: UTP cat 5/5e, 1000BASE-X: MMF/SMF, 2, 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz, PoE, 468.7 W (110 V / 50 Hz), 802.3 at/af, 384 W, 56 Gbps, 41.7 Mpps, 16 k, 9216 Bytes
    Learn More

    Out of stock

  13. D-Link DXS-3400-24TC Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black network switch

    D-Link DXS-3400-24TC Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black network switch

    Excl. Tax: £4,125.17 Incl. Tax: £4,950.20
    D-Link DXS-3400-24TC, Managed network switch, L3, RFC1065, RFC1066, RFC1155, RFC1156, RFC2578, RFC1212, RFC1213, RFC1215, RFC1493, RFC4188,RFC1157,..., Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), RJ-45, 10BASE-T,10GBASE-T,100BASE-T,1000BASE-T
    Learn More
  14. D-Link DXS-3400-24SC Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Black network switch

    D-Link DXS-3400-24SC Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Black network switch

    Excl. Tax: £3,371.98 Incl. Tax: £4,046.38
    20x 10GbE SFP+, 4x RJ45/SFP+, USB 2.0, 480 Gbps, 357.12 Mpps, 441x380x44 mm, 6.5 kg
    Learn More
  15. V7 24 Port Managed Gigabit POE+4 SFP Ethernet Switch (24 Port, RJ-45, POE+4 SFP) black

    V7 24 Port Managed Gigabit POE+4 SFP Ethernet Switch (24 Port, RJ-45, POE+4 SFP) black

    Excl. Tax: £125.34 Incl. Tax: £150.41
    Managed, 24x RJ-45, 4x SFP, Gigabit Ethernet, PoE
    Learn More