Switches

Switches

A switch is a device with which it is possible to connect computers into a (local area) network, provided your computers all have an appropriate networking device installed. Switches can be daisy chained to form larger networks and come in managed and unmanaged variaties. The unmanaged versions generally cannot filter data and will forward any data that is fed into them, so they are better suited for small networks. Switches are easy to set up (just plug in the network cables) and allow you to share printers, storage space and other network resources with your entire home or office network.
  1. Tenda SG108 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black network switch

    Tenda SG108 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black network switch

    Excl. Tax: £13.57 Incl. Tax: £16.28
    8x 10/100/1000Mbps, IEEE 802.3/u/x/ab, 100 - 240V, 50/60Hz
    Learn More
  2. ZyXEL NSW100-28P Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    ZyXEL NSW100-28P Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    Excl. Tax: £528.57 Incl. Tax: £634.28
    L2, 24x 100/1000 Mbps PoE, 4x SFP/RJ-45, 56 Gbps, 41.67 Mbps, 440 x 330 x 44.5 mm, 4790 g
    Learn More
  3. Ubiquiti Networks UniFi US-48 Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Silver,White network switch

    Ubiquiti Networks UniFi US-48 Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Silver,White network switch

    Excl. Tax: £329.75 Incl. Tax: £395.70
    140 Gbps, 48 x RJ-45, 2 x SFP, 2 x SFP+, 56 W DC, 443 x 43 x 286 mm
    Learn More
  4. D-Link DGS-1100-05PD Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black network switch

    D-Link DGS-1100-05PD Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black network switch

    Excl. Tax: £46.21 Incl. Tax: £55.45
    5 x RJ-45, 10/100/1000 Mbps, IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z/802.3af, 10 Gbps, 7.44 Mpps, 2 K MAC, PoE, 0.38 kg, 150 x 97 x 28 mm
    Learn More
  5. Netgear M4300-24X Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Black

    Netgear M4300-24X Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Black

    Excl. Tax: £2,663.59 Incl. Tax: £3,196.31
    24x 100/1000/10GBASE-T RJ45 ports, 4x 1000/10GBASE-X SFP+ ports, 480 Gps, 37dB, 250W, Americas, Europe
    Learn More
  6. Netgear XS716E Managed L2 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Black

    Netgear XS716E Managed L2 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Black

    Excl. Tax: £886.99 Incl. Tax: £1,064.39
    10-Gigabit Ethernet Web Managed (Plus) Switches, 16x Rj-45, 1x SFP+, 320 Gbps, 62.7W, 3.20kg, North America, Latin America and Europe
    Learn More
  7. Samsung ieS4028FP Fast Ethernet (10/100) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black

    Samsung ieS4028FP Fast Ethernet (10/100) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black

    Excl. Tax: £284.09 Incl. Tax: £340.91
    12.8Gbps, 9.5Mpps, 24x 10/100 BASE-T, 2x 10/100/1000 BASE-T, 2x Gigabit Combo, PoE, Black
    Learn More
  8. D-Link DXS-1210-16TC Managed L2 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Black network switch

    D-Link DXS-1210-16TC Managed L2 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Black network switch

    Excl. Tax: £999.74 Incl. Tax: £1,199.69
    12x 10GBase-T, 2x SFP, 2x Combo SFP+, L2, 44 x 21 x 4.4 cm, 3.15 kg
    Learn More
  9. TP-LINK T2600G-28MPS Managed network switch L2 Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black network switch

    TP-LINK T2600G-28MPS Managed network switch L2 Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black network switch

    Excl. Tax: £299.53 Incl. Tax: £359.44
    RJ-45, SFP, Console, Micro-USB, 10BASE-T UTP cat 3/4/5, 100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T: UTP cat 5/5e, 1000BASE-X: MMF/SMF, 2, 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz, PoE, 468.7 W (110 V / 50 Hz), 802.3 at/af, 384 W, 56 Gbps, 41.7 Mpps, 16 k, 9216 Bytes
    Learn More
  10. D-Link DXS-3400-24TC Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black network switch

    D-Link DXS-3400-24TC Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black network switch

    Excl. Tax: £4,125.17 Incl. Tax: £4,950.20
    D-Link DXS-3400-24TC, Managed network switch, L3, RFC1065, RFC1066, RFC1155, RFC1156, RFC2578, RFC1212, RFC1213, RFC1215, RFC1493, RFC4188,RFC1157,..., Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), RJ-45, 10BASE-T,10GBASE-T,100BASE-T,1000BASE-T
    Learn More
  11. ZyXEL NSW200-28P Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black,Grey

    ZyXEL NSW200-28P Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black,Grey

    Excl. Tax: £593.44 Incl. Tax: £712.13
    L2, 24x 100/1000 Mbps PoE, 2x 10 Gigabit SFP+, 128 Gbps, 95.2 Mbps, 440 x 330 x 44.5 mm, 5060 g
    Learn More

    Out of stock

  12. Ubiquiti Networks UniFi US-24 Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Silver,White network switch

    Ubiquiti Networks UniFi US-24 Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Silver,White network switch

    Excl. Tax: £180.76 Incl. Tax: £216.91
    52 Gbps, 24 x RJ-45, 2 x SFP, 25 W DC, 443 x 43 x 221 mm
    Learn More
  13. Cisco Nexus N5K-C5672UP= Managed network switch L2/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Silver network switch

    Cisco Nexus N5K-C5672UP= Managed network switch L2/L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Silver network switch

    Excl. Tax: £13,323.86 Incl. Tax: £15,988.63
    48 ports, 6 true QSFP ports, 16 ports (Ethernet; FCoE; 2/4/8-gigabit FC)
    Learn More
  14. D-Link DGS-1100-05 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black,Grey

    D-Link DGS-1100-05 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black,Grey

    Excl. Tax: £21.27 Incl. Tax: £25.52
    5x Gigabit Ethernet Ports, Buffer 256KB, Desktop, 3.35W, British plug
    Learn More
  15. ZyXEL Nebula Cloud Managed Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) White

    ZyXEL Nebula Cloud Managed Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) White

    Excl. Tax: £466.24 Incl. Tax: £559.49
    10/100/1000 Mbps, 2 x WAN/4 x LAN, USB ports, DB9, White
    Learn More