Networking Cards

Networking Cards

A NIC or Network Interface Card is a circuit board or chip which allows the computer to communicate to other computers on a network. When connected to the network, computers can share websites, files, printers and other resources. The most popular networking standard at the moment is Ethernet, which one can recognize by the rectangular connectors with eight wires in them. Wireless network with the 802.11b and the faster 802.11g standard is also increasingly popular, both at home and in the office, though it is not yet as fast as wired (ethernet) network. A public place where you can use wireless internet is called a "hot spot".
  1. Microconnect MC-DR8111E Internal Ethernet 1000Mbit/s networking card

    Microconnect MC-DR8111E Internal Ethernet 1000Mbit/s networking card

    Excl. Tax: £27.88 Incl. Tax: £33.46
    Gigabit PCIe Network Сard
    Learn More
  2. Netis System WF2113 Internal WLAN 300Mbit/s networking card

    Netis System WF2113 Internal WLAN 300Mbit/s networking card

    Excl. Tax: £6.13 Incl. Tax: £7.36
    300Mbps Wireless N PCI-E Adapter, Detachable Antennas
    Learn More
  3. Synology E10G17-F2 Internal Ethernet 10000Mbit/s networking card

    Synology E10G17-F2 Internal Ethernet 10000Mbit/s networking card

    Excl. Tax: £205.70 Incl. Tax: £246.84
    10 Gbps, PCIe, 802.3ae, 802.3ad, Full Duplex
    Learn More
  4. Netis System WF2118 WLAN 300Mbit/s networking card

    Netis System WF2118 WLAN 300Mbit/s networking card

    Excl. Tax: £9.80 Incl. Tax: £11.76
    802.11b/g/n, 300 Mbps, PCI 2.0, 40.5 g
    Learn More
  5. ASUS USB-AC54 WLAN 867Mbit/s networking card

    ASUS USB-AC54 WLAN 867Mbit/s networking card

    Excl. Tax: £31.98 Incl. Tax: £38.38
    IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, 2.4/5 GHz, USB 3.0, Windows, 400+867 Mbps
    Learn More
  6. StarTech.com USB-C to Dual Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with USB (Type-A) Port

    StarTech.com USB-C to Dual Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with USB (Type-A) Port

    Excl. Tax: £47.19 Incl. Tax: £56.63
    StarTech.com USB-C to Dual Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with USB 3.0 (Type-A) Port - USB Type-C Gigabit Network Adapter
    Learn More
  7. StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

    Excl. Tax: £168.05 Incl. Tax: £201.66
    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM - PCI Express 10G NIC w/ Open SFP+ - 10G Ethernet network card
    Learn More
  8. Tenda U1 WLAN 300Mbit/s networking card

    Tenda U1 WLAN 300Mbit/s networking card

    Excl. Tax: £6.33 Incl. Tax: £7.60
    802.11b/g/n, 1x 3.5dBi, USB2.0, 2.400-2.4835GHz, 20dBm EIRP, Up to 300Mbp/s, White
    Learn More
  9. Microconnect MC-I576 Internal Ethernet 1000Mbit/s networking card

    Microconnect MC-I576 Internal Ethernet 1000Mbit/s networking card

    Excl. Tax: £57.73 Incl. Tax: £69.28
    Gigabit PCIe Network Card
    Learn More
  10. StarTech.com 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

    Excl. Tax: £298.34 Incl. Tax: £358.01
    StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM - PCI Express 10G NIC with Multimode Transceiver
    Learn More
  11. Cisco EHWIC-VA-DSL-A= Internal networking card

    Cisco EHWIC-VA-DSL-A= Internal networking card

    Excl. Tax: £306.63 Incl. Tax: £367.96
    1-port VDSL2/ADSL2+ EHWIC over POTS, spare
    Learn More
  12. Trendnet TUC-ETG Ethernet 2000Mbit/s networking card

    Trendnet TUC-ETG Ethernet 2000Mbit/s networking card

    Excl. Tax: £17.82 Incl. Tax: £21.38
    USB-C, RJ-45, 2 Gbps, 66 x 30 x 15 mm, 60 G
    Learn More
  13. Microconnect MC-R8100B Internal Ethernet 100Mbit/s networking card

    Microconnect MC-R8100B Internal Ethernet 100Mbit/s networking card

    Excl. Tax: £26.73 Incl. Tax: £32.08
    100M PCI Netword Card
    Learn More
  14. Microconnect MC-DR8169 Internal Ethernet 1000Mbit/s networking card

    Microconnect MC-DR8169 Internal Ethernet 1000Mbit/s networking card

    Excl. Tax: £29.09 Incl. Tax: £34.91
    Gigabit PCI Network Card
    Learn More
  15. TP-LINK UE200 Ethernet 100Mbit/s networking card

    TP-LINK UE200 Ethernet 100Mbit/s networking card

    Excl. Tax: £15.28 Incl. Tax: £18.34
    USB 2.0 to 100Mbps Ethernet Adapter
    Learn More